Thursday, August 28, 2008

Well, today is a BIG day for Bubba. He has his appointment to get his SENIOR Pictures taken... I can hardly believe that he is a Senior... He is still a BABY....I really shouldn't have let him start Kindergarten when he asked... LOL He started a year early and JUST TURNED 17 in July. I could keep him around a little longer before putting the boot to his behind come June of 2009. :)

Hailey is in 8th grade this year, last year of Middle School and then SHE hits the High School... I SO wish that Bubba would be there for her first year, kinda keep an eye on her and make sure no one is picking on her (IF it isnt she that starts it....)

I am surviving my God awful schedule and it's gonna be nice at Payday BUT... a chunk goes to Rae Anne, another chunk to SU so that I can sign up for my Demo (hobby only), and then the kids are gonna want always...but I guess I HAVE TO get them some new duds for school. I am STILL not sure what is wrong with the new Summer stuff I got them. Other than it isn't "new" and that is a RULE. I know, I know, I remember getting ready for school too, new supplies were SOOO cool and I never had to use last years colored pencils either... UGH! Dave gets irritated as he sees nothing wrong with last years especially since they really didnt use them anyway, why buy more. I told him my sanity is worth SO much more that a $2.67 box of Colored pencils. Hailey was REALLY good though as instead of the 1,567 colors in a box she chose the 12 YEA!!!!!

OK, I'm babbling... OH YEA that is what this is all about. I think I feel better talking to myself when I am putting it here cuz someone might read it so I'm no longer talking to myself, RIGHT???????

Good night ladies... I'll be off on Sunday and Monday... yea 2 days instead of 1... WAHOOOO A STampin FOOL I'm gonna be..... (there goes another chunk of my check!)

Wednesday, August 27, 2008


I keep getting notification of some Cookie Problem both work puter and this one. I just ignore it and things work... WTH???? OH WELL...

I figured I better pop on here for the morning and say Hello and Goodnight... I'll hook ya up with another photo (I know, I know you are waiting on pins and needles for this daily treat!)

THIS is my avatar from SCS that isn't as scary little like on SCS... SO now you know just how SCARY looking this Heiffer is!!!! LOL!!!!

Tuesday, August 26, 2008


OK, so I am up and at them...While looking for some photo's yesterday I found some VIDEO's UGH!!! I am locking DS out of the computer Good Grife!!! I just spent $150 to clean and repair the damn thing cuz of him and his oogling..... Rat terd.....

OK, so gonna go and look for some more photo's I think this one will be ...... The Fam..
Back row Hailey and Bubba/ Front: Dave, Marie, Daddy, Me.... Not a great photo but it's what we have.... Like Dave's "Circle Head"???
When Bub was little Star Trek came on and Jean Luc Picard was on the screen and Bubb says, "Hey Daddy he has a circle head like you!" OMG I fell out laughing... SO we call Dave a Circle Head every know and then ;)

December 2007 Flood photos

OK, so I can now show you some photo's of our flood a mere 9 months ago.... It seems like a LOT longer! These are the two roads to escape, my roads were all Niagra Falls looking things, mind you pic #2 has fence posts for horses and it's at the top rung... **sigh** what a mess... the first photo STILL has no asphalt on it......

Blackie vs Baby Bunny

OK, so this is one of my cats. He is F A T and he managed to catch this wascally wabbit...What else could I do but snap a photo. LOL
I hope you already ate before viewing...
If I can pop a Prozac down the other cats throat (Lucy) I will get one of her on here too... BUT she's a BIT spastic.....


Well, Gee Whiz... I skipped yesterday and almost forgot today. I'm in BIIIIIGGGG Trouble. Some of you might remember my HUGE Cats PJ order I placed in July. WELL....since I'm SUCH a financial WHIZ I never noticed that the money didnt come out of my account...MY (not so right now) LOVING Hubby had his CC info in Paypal.... Ummm, did you figure it out yet??? YEP $194 went on HIS CC.... OMG I'm too freaked out to LMAO .....

Sheesh, he KNOWS I buy stamps I mean DUH. He has had to load them into the truck when we moved (several times now)... But YIKES to see the actual price... AY YI YIIII!!!!!

SO I guess it's a good thing that I am a working schmuck lately so I can pay that bill.... HAHAHAHA

Oh ladies, what am I gonna do??? LOL Well, at least NOW I know as Cat's is having a new release on Friday..... ;)

Take care all off to feed breakfast here at work...

OH GAbby sent me a paint by number How to Tutorial (if that doesnt work this is a picture less Blog....) Thanks Gabster.... YOU ROCK!!!!!

Luv ya all! Oh and say a lil prayer for me would ya! :)

Saturday, August 23, 2008

OOPS One more thing...

For you Bloggin Babes could you draw me a picture/directions on HTH to load other blogs, and photos??? LOL I need to be ready for when I get my ONE day off on the 3rd of September....
My where did the time go?? LOL I was SOOO good for TWO days... THAT must be a record or sumptin.... Well, it's Day #4 of my blog, so we will pretend that I didnt miss yesterday.

This blog stuff reminds me of having a Diary. I cant wait to get to work and play on here. I need to have a day off so that I can do something at home and make it more personal.

I am going to be loading the pic's of Bubba's car wreck here soon and share my fear... **sigh** It only took me over a week to get to this point, Yep!!! Bounce back fast from having the bajeebers scared outta me....

Thanks to all of you who are playing along in this little adventure.

Manda, Rae Anne, Yvonne and Yoorah! LUV YA ALL!!!!!!

Thursday, August 21, 2008

Day 2

OK, so here I sit again at work and my partner just left, it seems to have slowed down so I think I'll bop along here and see what I can screw up! LOL Hopefully I can get the hang of this blog stuff. I sure do hope that loading things to this is easier than my SCS Gallery was the first couple times I tried.

Have a great day and thanks for stopping by!

Wednesday, August 20, 2008

Under Construction

OK, so I've fallen into the deep world of Blogging... Perhaps this way I can stay in touch with family and friends since mailing letters and such doesnt always work out for me.....

Stay tuned as I'm gonna work on this piece by piece......